thoughts of the mindless

contemplation of a thinker

Sunday, July 2

melancholy...

it's been a while since my last post...i've been busy and i seem to have lost inclination to jot down my thoughts...i'm always like this, i get interested in some thing then i lose interest...i know it's not good and i have to change this which is why i'm carrying on with this blog...

sometimes, out of the blue i get this gripping sadness and a sense of panic...(u think i need a psychiatrist? or is it a pshychologist? what the heck is their difference anyway? i'm too lazy to check out..maybe later)... it seldom happens but still it's very disturbing...i'm not sure where it's stemming from...maybe it's from thinking too much of things that are of no consequence... i dunno... i'm just glad that i have friends who keeps me "in sane" ground... (hmmm, maybe i should drop them) ... :)

Sunday, June 18

:)

on a happy note..tnx all of you bloggers who welcomed me...i was unable to think of anything today except changing this blogger site of mine...as u can see nothing much have changed...but i'm learning...after a year (ughh..hope not) i could be a master of this :)...

:(



hey all you bloggers out there...it's a depressing day bcoz my partner in crime is not here and she'll be gone for 3 weeks...u really won't know the value of a person until u realize they're gone...hopefully days will pass by quickly...but enough of this poignant thoughts since i can't really do anything about it...

btw: that's me on the background and my "feeling cute" na friend grace...

blog away...

ackkk!!!...my head is spinning with all this blog features that i can't seem to integrate on my own site... oh well i can't be good at everything hehehe :)...i'll get the hang of this by hook or by crook...

Saturday, June 17

newbie...

hello peeps...am new to this kind of thing..shampoo started it and just wanna try it...anyway you will be reading my thoughts on subjects that doesn't really have any sense ergo "thoughts of the mindless" :) ..wait till tom 'coz it's almost time to go and i still have 1 email i need to answer... later..